2016/04/17

My current Watchlist

Hello there!
How are you? I hope your year went well so far! I wanted to write a new post for such a long time now but I wasn't able to produce any content at all. I don't know why but I got kinda self-conscious about my writing and I felt like I couldn't properly express myself. Well, I still feel like that but it won't get better if I'm not writing. So here I am again!

I've been on semester break since February and my life has been pretty boring since. I had planned to travel to London and Berlin but unfortunately both didn't work out. So I had plenty of time to do what I'm best at: binge watch A LOT of TV series! 



My two favourites were How To Get Away With Murder and Jessica Jones! The tension in both of them was incredible!
I'm currently watching season two of Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. I would love to have watched everything Marvel related until the release of Civil War (I'm soooooooo excited!!!!! #TEAMCAP!!!!) but I'm not sure if that's possible because there are only two weeks left and uni starts tomorrow again.
I also want to re-watch all Phase 2 movies of the MCU, so that I'm perfectly prepared for Civil War. I have to admit that I'm kinda obsessed with the MCU at the moment haha. Everything is just SO perfect!! (Except for the whitewashing in Doctor Strange! /sighs)
I hope the MCU movies, AOS and the Netflix series will interact even more in the future! It's so awesome that this universe is SO huge and everything is sorta intertwined and it's growing more and more.

I also started watching the second season of Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt today and I've seen three episodes so far. I'm not gonna spoil anything, though I have to admit that it's not as hilarious as season one yet. But that's just my opinion.

Do you have any more suggestion of what else I *HAVE* to watch? And what's your current favourite series? I'd love to know!

xxx
Conney